Logo

Phone: +44(0)1283 540 557

Email: events@vmcc.net

Riders, Machine Details and Sessions

Access onto the site open from Friday afternoon.

Signing on and bike inspection from 3pm to late on Friday.

Click here to view the Sessions Sheet

Rider NoForenameSurnameYearCCMake of MachineModelSession 1Session 2Session 3
3
RogerJames1962250ArielArrow Sports61421
7CliffordShorter197249MinarelliSpeciale621
77AlexandraCurtis1958125MV AugustaTourismo Rapido6
78GavinCurtis198298SuzukiGP1006
79Gavin Curtis1929550TriumphCSD14
80AlexandraCurtis1930550TriumphCSD14
93IanStanley1944350Triumph3WH621
116GaryBlanshard1930250AJSR1261421
117PeterGunee1982243MZTS250/161421
149BrianHutt1990125CagivaMito MK1
61421
158ESEFTON1928500RudgeSpecial14
159MartinHughes1998125ApriliaRS 12561421
175ChrisSawyer1928350CottonBlackburne6
181SueHarris1936350Norton506
182MichaelHarris1936350Norton5014
185RickParkington1928500SunbeamModel 91421
186JudyWestacott1928500ScottFlying Squirrel1421
194RichardStone1929350VelocetteKN6
213NickCleaver1930550TriumphNSD6
225EdwinCox1947350MatchlessG3L1421
228WilliamThornton198390HondaC906
234LionelHudspith1934550Triumph5/16
257DavidBayldon1927500ArielModel C1421
260EdwinClarke1961250ArielArrow14
265DavidOsborne1930500RudgeSpecial621
278MickWhite1959175DucatiSilverstone Super61421
313BernieDunmore1929499SunbeamModel 91421
394MarkLoxley1920500JAPBoard621
417JohnDay1957192VelocetteValiant1421
459CatrinaSargent1926498ScottSquirrel61421
474TrevorSmedley1964250ArielArrow1421
478ColinHornby1938500RudgeSpecial14
486BrianHinchliffe1960250ArielArrow14
503AlexanderDavies1961249ArielArrow Sports621
526DougSherbourne1978250MZ
Super 561421
555WilliamGalliers1934350NortonInternational1421
579AndrewHart1926250BSAB2514
592TonyLockwood1938350NortonInternational614
594MaxAidous1967200LambrettaSX614
Rider No. Forename Surname Year CC Make of Machine Model Session 1 Session 2 Session 3
4 Graham Inger 1956 500 BSA Goldstar 4 9
6 Geoffrey Bedford 1930 500 Scott TT Red 9
17 Rodney Wildsmith 1967 500 Velocette Thruxton 4 9
40 Robert Martin 1956 650 Tribsa 6T 4 11 18
42 Roger Gulliver 1958 650 Triumph T110 9 18
50 Stephen Hutton 1957 250 Francis Barnett Cruiser 89 4 9 18
60 Colin Moss 1949 1272 Vincent Rapide 4 9 11
62 Ken Askew 1957 499 Velocette Venom 4 9 11
73 Steve Dempsey 1958 600 Norton Dominator 99 4 9 11
74 Alan Carl Radford 1986 250 Suzuki GF 9 18
87 Terry Oldin 1967 649 Triumph T120 (Thruxton) 4 9 11
90 John Patrick Gentleman 1965 650 BSA Lightning 11
133 Chris Kerridge 1934 490 Norton 30 International 9 18
134 Graham Lount 1960 500 BSA Gold Star DBD34 4 11 18
147 Brian Shand 1980 850 Moto Guzzi Le Mans MK2 4 11 18
148 Tim Church 1986 400 Honda CB TT 4 11 18
153 Barrie Hall 1956 175 Ducati 175 Sport 4 9
154 Paul Dee 1971 250 Suzuki T250 Hustler 4 9
156 Andrew Beaumont 1953 650 Triumph Thunderbird 4 11 18
172 Michael Love 1980 240 Morini 2C 4 11 18
177 Ben Langton 1954 500 Triton Triton 4
205 David Wilcox 1958 744 Moto Guzzi V75 11 18
210 Bryan Moore 1922 998 Brough Superior SS80 4 11
215 Ian Jamieson 1970 643 Benelli Tornado 650 4 11 18
227 Fred Davidson 1956 500 BSA Goldstar 9
230 Ian Ellis 1957 500 Triumph T100 11 18
236 Ian Savage 1967 500 Triumph T100 9
237 Keith Savage 1965 650 Triumph TR6 9
241 Stuart Wiseman 2001 650 Kawasaki W650 11 18
255 Kevin Coppin 1930 550 Ariel B Side Valve 4 11
261 Perry Cottrell 1970 650 Norton Roadster 4 11 18
263 Dave Monkman 1975 739 Triumph Bonneville 4 11 18
264 Bunny Kidd 1980 498 Moto Guzzi V50 MK11 11 18
266 Frederick Rimmer 1955 350 AJS 16 MS 9
277 Steven Hughes 2003 125 Aprilia RS125 4 9 11
294 Arthur Edwards 1988 350 Gilera Saturno TT Spec 4 9 11
295 Richard Blackburn 1928 600 Scott TT 4 9 11
302 Stewart Burton 1992 250 MZ ETZ 250 11 18
306 Don Guy 1960 250 Ariel Arrow 11 18
312 Bernie Dunmore 1982 557 Honda CBX 550 9
315 John Goodall 1930 350 Velocette KTT 4 9
321 Martin Clarke 1954 350 Matchless G3LS 4 9
327 John Langridge 1967 750 Norton Atlas 4 11 18
328 William Topping 1982 250 Moto-Morini 2C 4 18
329 Hugh Topping 1960 250 Benelli 250 4 11 18
344 David Womack 1989 250 Honda CB250 4 11 18
350 Geoffrey Bailey 1952 998 Vincent EG4 Rapide 4 18
355 Oneill 1966 248 Royal Enfield Continental GT 4 11 18
357 Margaret Blackburn 1951 500 Sunbeam S8 4 11 18
364 Peter Wright 1987 200 Yamaha SDR 200 4 11 18
366 Carl Regelous 1990 250 Yamaha R1-Z 4 11 18
380 Nigel Higgs 1960 750 Triton Triumph Triton 9 18
383 Robert Richmond 1956 350 Velocette Viper 9
387 Clive Talbot 1954 650 BSA A10 9
407 Roger Mannell 1960 500 BSA Rickman Goldstar 9
420 David Geary 1978 350 Moto Morini Strada 9 18
424 Nigel Wynne 1958 500 BSA Goldstar 9 18
425 Nigel Wynne 1963 650 BSA Rocket Goldstar 11
440 Martin Ellis 1955 650 Triumph 6T 4 11 18
441 Raymond Gray CMM CR40 9
449 Carole Lockwood 1982 500 Moto Guzzi Monza 4 18
454 Paul Hazelhurst 1989 250 Yamaha TZR3 MA 4 11 18
467 Richard Matthews 1977 400 Honda CB400F 9 18
487 Malcolm Lambe 1960 650 Matchless G12 CSR 9 18
495 Chris Wood 1936 350 Norton International 9 18
496 Greg Wood 1959 500 BSA DBD 34 9 18
497 Trevor Dale 1961 499 BSA Goldstar Catalina 9 18
500 David Sayle 2015 535 Royal Enfield Continental GT 4 11
506 Nigel Davies 1977 800 BMW R80/7 4 9 11
517 Trevor Pritchard 1981 250 Benelli 2C 4 9 11
518 Wayne Millichope 1980 400 Honda CB400N 9
522 Rob Rowland-Rouse 1965 650 Honda Norton 650SS 9 18
523 Mitchel Blair 1950 1000 Vincent Rapid 4 11 18
527 Andrew Astley 1933 490 Norton International 4 9
531 Derek Neave 2017 125 Honda MSX 4 11 18
538 Peter Knight 1951 500 Sunbeam S8 4 9
546 Michael Brough 1924 980 Brough Superior MK1 SV 9
554 Leigh Owen 1938 500 Norton International 9
573 Paul Rose 1949 350 Velocette Mac 9
581 Colin Cordery 1947 350 Velocette Mac 4 11
Rider No Riders Forename(s) Riders Surname Year CC Make Of Machine Model Class Session 1 Session 2 Session 3 Sessions Required
9 GEOFF BOUCHARD 1978 195 GILLETTE SPECIAL C 1 5 12 3 Sat ROAD Session
12 ROB SAWYER 1972 750 MOTO GUZZI V7 SPORT C 1 12 17 3 Sat ROAD Session
18 MARK HARDING 1985 572 HONDA XR600R C 1 12 17 3 Sat ROAD Session
22 DEREK MURPHY 1994 570 SUZUKI RG500 C 1 12 17 3 Sat ROAD Session
29 ELIZA RICHARDSON 1980 850 MOTO GUZZI LE MANS C 5 10 2 Sat ROAD Session
30 ELIZA RICHARDSON 1989 347 YAMAHA RD350 C 17 1 Sat ROAD Session
31 CHRIS COOKE 1999 1064 GHEZZI BRIAN SUPER TWIN C 1 12 17 3 Sat ROAD Session
36 NIGEL WARING 1974 850 NORTON COMMANDO C 1 12 17 3 Sat ROAD Session
39 ALEX SMITH 1976 850 TONKIN TRIUMPH 3 TT3 C 1 12 17 3 Sat ROAD Session
47 ANDREW YATES 1994 885 TRIUMPH TRIDENT C 1 12 17 3 Sat ROAD Session
48 ANDREW WALSH 1975 750 DUCATI 750 C 1 12 17 3 Sat ROAD Session
53 JONATHAN LARKINS 1998 125 APRILIA RS125 ROSSI REP C 5 10 2 Sat ROAD Session
59 ANDREW DENMAN 1958 1150 NORTON NORTON JAP C 3 17 19 3 Sat ROAD Session
64 STEVE PAGE 1972 650 YAMAHA XS2 C 1 12 17 3 Sat ROAD Session
71 TONY LONG 1976 903 KAWASAKI Z900 C 1 12 17 3 Sat ROAD Session
72 TONY BASTICK 1978 900 DUCATI 900SS C 1 7 12 3 Sat ROAD Session
88 BARRY WHITEHEAD 1986 400 HONDA CB-1 C 1 7 12 3 Sat ROAD Session
89 JOHN PATRICK GENTLEMAN 1987 500 HONDA XBR500 C 5 10 2 Sat ROAD Session
91 GRAHAM HOLE 1988 750 HONDA VFR750FJ C 10 15 17 3 Sat ROAD Session
92 CAROLE STANLEY 1978 400 HONDA 400-4 C 5 10 2 Sat ROAD Session
100 JOHN DALLOWAY 1976 400 HONDA CD400-4 C 1 7 12 3 Sat ROAD Session
102 ROBERT DALLOWAY 1980 750 BENELLI 750 Sri C 1 7 12 3 Sat ROAD Session
105 SHANE COLIN JOHNSON 1989 250 HONDA NSR250R C 1 7 12 3 Sat ROAD Session
106 ROBERT DAVIS 1990 247 SUZUKI RGV250M C 1 7 12 3 Sat ROAD Session
107 ANDY WESTLAKE 1993 250 YAMAHA TDR250 C 5 10 2 Sat ROAD Session
109 RICHARD GRANTHAM 1991 250 HONDA NSR250 MS21 C 1 7 12 3 Sat ROAD Session
122 MICHAEL EATON 1990 249 HONDA CBR250 RR C 1 7 12 3 Sat ROAD Session
123 PETER EATON 1984 347 YAMAHA RD350 YPVS C 1 7 12 3 Sat ROAD Session
125 BOB WARREN 1989 400 HONDA NC30 C 5 10 2 Sat ROAD Session
135 ANDREW FRYER 1977 828 NORTON COMMANDO C 1 7 12 3 Sat ROAD Session
144 NICK MADDEN 1981 997 SUZUKI GS1000 C 1 7 12 3 Sat ROAD Session
151 PETE BUSH 1950 650 TRITON CAFÉ RACER C 1 1 Sat ROAD Session
157 MICHAEL BEAUMONT 1973 850 NORTON COMMANDO C 1 7 12 3 Sat ROAD Session
165 ANDREW NOBLE 1979 249 SUZUKI GT250 X7 C 5 10 2 Sat ROAD Session
166 ANTHONY FITZGERALD 1980 250 SUZUKI GT250 X7 C 10 1 Sat ROAD Session
167 ANNE FITZGERALD 1980 250 SUZUKI GT250 X7 C 17 1 Sat ROAD Session
171 REGINALD WILLIAM HARRIS 1988 1200 YAMAHA FJ1200 C 1 7 12 3 Sat ROAD Session
179 SUE HARRIS 2004 650 SUZUKI SV650S C 5 12 2 Sat ROAD Session
180 MICHAEL HARRIS 2004 650 SUZUKI SV650S C 5 12 2 Sat ROAD Session
187 MARK GELSTHORPE 1991 883 HARLEY-DAVIDSON FLYING MERKEL REPLICA C 5 10 2 Sat ROAD Session
191 KATE WAIN 1979 850 MOTO-GUZZI LE MANS C 5 10 2 Sat ROAD Session
192 MICHAEL BURDAKY 1993 500 HONDA CB500 C 1 7 15 3 Sat ROAD Session
193 MICHAEL BURDAKY 1972 500 HONDA CB500K1 C 5 12 19 3 Sat ROAD Session
195 NEIL SALTER 1980 1000 HONDA CBX1000Z C 5 10 2 Sat ROAD Session
196 DAVID PETERS 1979 1047 HONDA CBX1000Z C 5 10 2 Sat ROAD Session
200 KEN SIGGERS 1985 750 SUZUKI GSXR C 5 15 2 Sat ROAD Session
204 RICHARD DOXFORD 1989 1200 Yamaha FJ1200 C 1 12 19 3 Sat ROAD Session
208 BILL WALLIS 1975 408 HONDA 400/4 F1 C 1 12 19 3 Sat ROAD Session
211 TERRY KENDREW 1968 750 BSA ROB NORTH REPLICA C 1 12 19 3 Sat ROAD Session
214 NICK CLEAVER 2007 885 TRIUMPH THRUXTON C 19 1 Sat ROAD Session
218 MARK ALLENBY PEPALL 1974 822 NORTON COMMANDO MK2A C 1 12 19 3 Sat ROAD Session
221 CHRISTOPHER GODDARD 1982 1100 SPONDON KAWASAKI C 1 12 19 3 Sat ROAD Session
222 PETER COTTRELL 1964 650 TRIUMPH T120 C 5 17 2 Sat ROAD Session
223 JASON SCOTT 1997 849 YAMAHA TRX C 7 12 19 3 Sat ROAD Session
226 PETER TAYLOR 1974 848 NORTON COMMANDO C 1 7 19 3 Sat ROAD Session
232 ROD BONE 1988 350 YAMAHA RD350 F2 C 1 7 12 3 Sat ROAD Session
233 PHILIP BOLTON 1982 500 BENELLI 500LS C 5 15 2 Sat ROAD Session
235 ROBERT NOBLE 1973 749 HONDA CB750 K4 C 5 15 2 Sat ROAD Session
238 ROB LAING 1993 250 SUZUKI RGV 250 C 1 1 Sat ROAD Session
239 ROB LAING 1972 739 SUZUKI GT750S C 19 1 Sat ROAD Session
240 ROB LAING 1980 1047 HONDA CBX1000A C 19 1 Sat ROAD Session
243 STEVE GOLDING 1978 1047 HONDA CBX TURBO C 5 10 2 Sat ROAD Session
245 TERRY COOPER 1938 350 NORTON INTERNATIONAL C 5 15 2 Sat ROAD Session
246 JONATHAN COOPER 1955 490 NORTON INTERNATIONAL C 5 15 2 Sat ROAD Session
247 PHILIP LAWS 1992 600 YAMAHA FZR600 C 1 12 19 3 Sat ROAD Session
250 ROBERT BRADBURY 1974 744 LAVERDA 750 SFC C 1 7 12 3 Sat ROAD Session
251 MARK VAUGHTON 1978 981 LAVERDA JOTA C 1 7 12 3 Sat ROAD Session
253 BRIAN FORSTER 1983 603 BENELLI G54 SPORT C 1 7 12 3 Sat ROAD Session
254 KEITH MILLER 1972 750 NORTON COMMANDO C 5 15 2 Sat ROAD Session
256 MARK TAYLOR 1974 250 SUZUKI GT250 C 1 7 12 3 Sat ROAD Session
259 ASHLEY FARROW 1982 604 TRIUMPHBENELLI 654 C 5 15 2 Sat ROAD Session
270 JEAN BAPTISTE LANDRIEU 1980 1047 HONDA CBX C 17 1 Sat ROAD Session
272 PAUL WILCOX 1990 749 KAWASAKI ZXR750 H2 C 7 12 19 3 Sat ROAD Session
273 KENNETH MACDOUGALL 1980 850 MOTO GUZZI LE MANS C 3 12 19 3 Sat ROAD Session
274 NICK DODD 1977 1015 KAWASAKI Z1000 A1 C 3 10 15 3 Sat ROAD Session
276 STEVEN HUGHES 1994 250 SUZUKI RGV 250 C 5 15 2 Sat ROAD Session
279 SELWYN STICKLER 1975 750 BENELLI 750 SEI C 5 15 2 Sat ROAD Session
280 IAN FROST 1979 750 BENELLI 750 SEI C 5 15 2 Sat ROAD Session
281 IAN PETTIFOR 1978 950 MOTO GUZZI SP C 5 15 2 Sat ROAD Session
284 IAN HOLME 2003 900 BENELLI TORNADO C 3 10 15 3 Sat ROAD Session
288 ANDREW WHITELEY 1989 500 GILERA SATURNO C 5 17 2 Sat ROAD Session
290 ANDY MURDEN 1988 400 HONDA NC24 C 5 17 2 Sat ROAD Session
291 ANDY MURDEN 1974 920 NORTON JPS COMMANDO C 3 7 15 2 Sat ROAD Session
292 JOHN MCLAUCHLAN 1990 250 HONDA NSR 250 C 3 5 2 Sat ROAD Session
303 MALCOLM HOLMES 1981 902 BENELLI 900 SEI C 3 10 15 3 Sat ROAD Session
304 NICHOLAS GORHAM 1978 380 SUZUKI GT380 C 3 10 15 3 Sat ROAD Session
308 JOHN MATHER 1985 500 HONDA CB500TT C 3 5 2 Sat ROAD Session
310 PAUL MATHER 1980 750 TRIUMPH BONNEVILLE C 3 5 2 Sat ROAD Session
317 G NICHOLL 1976 500 SUZUKI GT500 C 3 5 2 Sat ROAD Session
318 JERRY FIFORD 1998 399 HONDA NC35 C 3 10 15 3 Sat ROAD Session
320 ERIC NEAVE 1985 750 SUZUKI GSX750 ES C 3 10 15 3 Sat ROAD Session
330 HUGH TOPPING 1972 650 BENELLI TORNADO C 3 10 15 3 Sat ROAD Session
336 DROR ARAZY 2017 800 BMW F700 GS C 17 1 Sat ROAD Session
338 BRUCE HOSIE 1972 499 SEELEY CONDOR C 3 10 15 3 Sat ROAD Session
345 PHILIP PHOENIX 1975 750 TRIUMPH T160 C 3 10 15 3 Sat ROAD Session
346 LES COE 1974 750 TRIUMPH T150 C 3 10 15 3 Sat ROAD Session
348 AMOS ROWELL 1985 900 KAWASAKI GPZ 900 C 3 10 15 3 Sat ROAD Session
352 KEVIN MURPHY 1982 1000 HONDA CBX/SPONDON C 3 10 15 3 Sat ROAD Session
353 GRAHAM EDWARDS 2014 675 TRIUMPH 675 STREET TRIPLE C 3 10 15 3 Sat ROAD Session
360 KEVIN EGGS 1985 560 SUZUKI RG500 C 17 1 Sat ROAD Session
373 MICHAEL GOWER 1971 750 NORTON COMMANDO C 3 5 2 Sat ROAD Session
375 DAVID MILLSIP 1994 400 HONDA RVF400 NC35 C 3 5 2 Sat ROAD Session
385 ROLAND SHERBOURNE 2006 500 YAMAHA TMAX C 3 10 15 3 Sat ROAD Session
391 CLIVE SCARFE 1973 750 TRIUMPH ROB NORTH C 3 5 2 Sat ROAD Session
393 CHARLES WILLIAMSON 1977 850 MOTO GUZZI LE MANS C 3 10 15 3 Sat ROAD Session
395 ROBERT MOORE 1989 247 SUZUKI RGV C 3 5 2 Sat ROAD Session
396 ANDREW PATON 1989 400 HONDA CBR NC23 C 3 10 15 3 Sat ROAD Session
403 MARK ROBINSON 1981 1000 SUZUKI GS1000 G C 5 10 2 Sat ROAD Session
404 MARK ROBINSON 1980 750 TRIUMPH BONNEVILLE C 10 19 2 Sat ROAD Session
412 JULIAN FRANCK 1978 850 MOTO GUZZI 850T C 3 10 15 3 Sat ROAD Session
413 JOE MOORE 1972 750 KAWASAKI SPECIAL C 17 1 Sat ROAD Session
414 RICHARD POWELL 1981 900 BENELLI SEI C 10 19 2 Sat ROAD Session
415 DAVID UPTON 1978 850 MOTO GUZZI LE MANS C 7 19 2 Sat ROAD Session
426 STEVE FORRESTER 1968 500 TRIUMPH T100S C 7 19 2 Sat ROAD Session
427 PAUL SMITH 1984 1000 HONDA VF100R C 7 19 2 Sat ROAD Session
428 SCOTT FIFORD 1989 400 HONDA VFR NC30 C 3 10 15 3 Sat ROAD Session
429 STEVEN FLETCHER 1979 1085 SUZUKI GS1000 C 3 10 15 3 Sat ROAD Session
432 DAVID HART 1991 250 YAMAHA TZR 250 3XV C 3 10 15 3 Sat ROAD Session
436 J.LYNN ROGERS 1957 500 TRITON MANX C 3 10 2 Sat ROAD Session
443 DEXTER TAYLOR-DAVIS 2004 650 SUZUKI SV C 7 15 2 Sat ROAD Session
445 PAUL TAYLOR-DAVIS 1989 588 NORTON ROTARY C 7 15 2 Sat ROAD Session
455 PETER HAZLEHURST 1986 400 HONDA NS400 C 7 15 2 Sat ROAD Session
456 PETER HAZLEHURST 1987 250 HONDA MC16 C 1 1 Sat ROAD Session
458 BRIAN HART 1989 398 HONDA VFR 400 C 3 10 15 3 Sat ROAD Session
464 IAN BARNES 1977 400 HONDA 400F C 7 15 2 Sat ROAD Session
465 RICHARD TAPLIN 1975 1000 GODDENORTON GODDEN C 17 1 Sat ROAD Session
471 ROGER DALE 1959 650 TRITON TRITON C 17 19 2 Sat ROAD Session
472 PAUL DAVISON 1972 829 NORTON COMMANDO C 17 1 Sat ROAD Session
477 COLIN ROBERTS 2009 865 TRIUMPH BONNEVILLE C 17 19 2 Sat ROAD Session
485 BARRY COX 1966 500 TRIUMPH T100 C 17 19 2 Sat ROAD Session
499 TIM HICKS 1982 748 MOTO GUZZI V50 MONZA C 3 17 19 3 Sat ROAD Session
501 JOHN FREEMAN 1986 250 HONDA CBR250 FG C 17 19 2 Sat ROAD Session
514 JOHN SHERRATT 1979 1170 KAWASAKI Z1R C 3 17 19 3 Sat ROAD Session
515 RICHARD EARLE 1975 750 TRIUMPH TRIDENT C 17 19 2 Sat ROAD Session
519 MARK SAUNSBURY 1994 998 MOTO GUZZI DAYTONA C 3 17 19 3 Sat ROAD Session
542 JAMES CRACKNELL 1976 950 MOTO GUZZI T3 CAFÉ RACER C 3 17 19 3 Sat ROAD Session
545 ANDREW HUGHES 1994 400 HONDA VFR C 3 17 19 3 Sat ROAD Session
547 PAUL SHORE 1999 750 LAVERDA FORMULA C 17 19 2 Sat ROAD Session
548 DAVID CASHEN 1991 949 MOTO GUZZI 1000S C 17 19 2 Sat ROAD Session
549 JOHN HOLT 1992 400 HONDA CBR400 C 7 19 2 Sat ROAD Session
550 CHARLES BROOM 1970 500 TRIUMPH DAYTONA T100R C 19 1 Sat ROAD Session
567 BARRY JAMES 1974 250 YAMAHA RD C 3 17 19 3 Sat ROAD Session
568 BRYAN THOMAS 1989 249 YAMAHA TZR250 C 19 1 Sat ROAD Session
575 SUE KENNEDY 1987 400 HONDA VFR400 NC24 C 7 19 2 Sat ROAD Session
584 JON TWOMEY 2015 850 YAMAHA MT09 C 7 19 2 Sat ROAD Session
585 DEAN FREEBORN 1975 750 TRIUMPH BONNEVILLE C 7 19 2 Sat ROAD Session
586 DARYL FREEBORN 1972 650 TRITON C 7 19 2 Sat ROAD Session
589 Ralph Coldwell 920 Norton MK11 Seeley C 3 7 19 3 Sat ROAD Session
591 Guy Wain 1978 1000 Moto Guzzi 1000S C 5 10 2 Sat ROAD Session
596 Owen Crocker 2001 955 Triumph Daytona C 3 7 3 Sat ROAD Session
Rider No Riders Forname(s) Riders Surname Year CC Make Of Machine Model Class Session 1 Session 2 Session 3 Sessions Required
23 JOHN HASLER 2010 1190 KTM RC8 D 2 16 20 3 Sat ROAD Session
24 PETER SAYLE 2003 1300 YAMAHA XJR 1300 SP D 2 8 2 Sat ROAD Session
25 ALAN DUXBURY 2017 900 TRIUMPH STREET CUP D 8 1 Sat ROAD Session
26 TERRY KENDREW 1990 500 GILERA SATURNO D 2 16 20 3 Sat ROAD Session
28 JOHN MILLER 1996 1064 MOTO GUZZI SPORT 100 D 2 16 20 3 Sat ROAD Session
37 NIGEL WARING 2018 961 NORTON COMMANDO D 8 16 20 3 Sat ROAD Session
44 STEVE COURTNEY 1981 1147 HONDA CBX D 2 16 20 3 Sat ROAD Session
49 MARK WALSH 1996 1000 SUZUKI TL1000 D 2 16 20 3 Sat ROAD Session
52 DAVID LARKINS 1987 500 SUZUKI RG500 GAMMA D 2 16 2 Sat ROAD Session
54 STEVEN OWENS 1985 592 KAWASAKI GPZ600R D 8 16 20 3 Sat ROAD Session
55 SAM (NIGEL) BROAD 1984 1147 MOTO MARTIN HONDA CBX D 8 16 20 3 Sat ROAD Session
58 NEIL KERR 2004 1000 DUCATI MONSTER D 2 8 2 Sat ROAD Session
61 PHILIP ANSLOW 2016 1200 TRIUMPH THRUXTON R D 8 16 20 3 Sat ROAD Session
76 PAUL BOWEN 1991 750 KAWASAKI ZXR750 H2 D 16 1 Sat ROAD Session
81 MICHAEL PAUL DYER 2002 998 DUCATI 999 D 8 16 20 3 Sat ROAD Session
82 ANDREW DYER 2003 600 KAWASAKI ZX6R D 8 16 20 3 Sat ROAD Session
85 DAVID MCKENLAY 2007 1300 YAMAHA XJR1300 D 2 8 2 Sat ROAD Session
97 MARTYN LAW 2004 1000 MV AGUSTA D 8 16 20 3 Sat ROAD Session
98 ROBERT BATTAMS 2013 1200 HONDA VFR D 8 16 20 3 Sat ROAD Session
99 DAVID DAGNELL 2010 1000 BMW RR D 8 16 20 3 Sat ROAD Session
111 OGLE DIXON 2016 1000 BMW S1000R D 2 16 20 3 Sat ROAD Session
119 BRIAN HEATHCOTE 2006 1200 BUELL FIREBOLT D 2 8 20 3 Sat ROAD Session
130 JOHN COX 2004 998 DUCATI 999 D 2 8 16 3 Sat ROAD Session
142 PHIL TAYLOR 1992 600 HONDA CBR600 FM D 2 8 20 3 Sat ROAD Session
146 CLIVE HURST 1988 748 SUZUKI GSXR 750 D 2 8 16 3 Sat ROAD Session
160 KEVIN HURST 2001 916 DUCATI S4 D 2 8 16 3 Sat ROAD Session
168 TERENCE TAYLOR 2013 675 TIRUMPH STREET TRIPLE D 2 8 16 3 Sat ROAD Session
184 DARREN CROSSLEY 1998 600 SUZUKI GSXR-SRAD D 2 8 2 Sat ROAD Session
188 DAVID MIDDLETON 1985 350 YAMAHA YPVS F1 RD D 16 1 Sat ROAD Session
206 CHARLES GARSIDE 1979 1000 HONDA CBX1000 D 8 16 2 Sat ROAD Session
209 GRAHAM BUTTERFIELD 1984 900 KAWASAKI GPZ 900R D 2 8 16 3 Sat ROAD Session
220 JOHN STUART CHALLEN 1993 900 DUCATI 900 SUPERLIGHT D 2 8 16 3 Sat ROAD Session
242 STEVEN JOHNSON 1997 1100 MOTO GUZZI SPORT CORSA D 2 8 2 Sat ROAD Session
269 DAVID SKELLINGTON 2016 1200 TRIUMPH THRUXTON R D 2 8 16 3 Sat ROAD Session
271 JEAN BAPTISTE LANDRIEU 2005 999 HONDA VTR SP2 D 16 1 Sat ROAD Session
283 ROBERT LIGGIE 1997 1100 KAWASAKI ZRX1100 D 16 1 Sat ROAD Session
289 ANDREW WHITELEY 1994 903 DUCATI 900SS D 2 8 2 Sat ROAD Session
300 NEIL KIDDIE 1997 750 DUCATI 748 D 2 8 16 3 Sat ROAD Session
301 MATTHEW LENDON 2010 1100 DUCATI MONSTER D 2 8 16 3 Sat ROAD Session
323 ADRIAN COOPER 2005 998 SUZUKI GSXR D 20 1 Sat ROAD Session
349 ANDREW ROWELL 1990 900 DUCATI 900SS D 2 8 20 3 Sat ROAD Session
367 CLIVE RICE 2005 750 SUZUKI 9SXR D 2 8 20 3 Sat ROAD Session
368 PAUL BENNETTS 1979 1047 HONDA CBX D 2 8 20 3 Sat ROAD Session
371 HENRY ERNST 2000 1000 HONDA RC51 D 2 20 2 Sat ROAD Session
384 ROBERT RICHMOND 1996 600 KAWASAKI 2X600 D 20 1 Sat ROAD Session
397 RIKI BOLTON 1994 1000 YAMAHA YZF 750 D 20 1 Sat ROAD Session
399 DAVID CLARKE 1994 885 TRIUMPH SPEED TRIPLE D 2 1 Sat ROAD Session
411 BRIAN WILLIAMS 2011 1130 BENNELLI TNT D 20 1 Sat ROAD Session
418 BRANCO RESEK 2002 998 APRILIA RSV MILLE D 2 20 2 Sat ROAD Session
419 ALEC RESEK 2002 998 APRILLIA RSV MILLE D 20 1 Sat ROAD Session
434 GARETH ROBERTS 1994 916 DUCATI 916 D 2 8 20 3 Sat ROAD Session
502 STEPHEN PERKINS 1999 600 HONDA CBR600 D 2 20 2 Sat ROAD Session
504 DAVID ALLCROFT 19999 600 YAMAHA YZF R6 D 2 8 20 3 Sat ROAD Session
521 MARK ALLCROFT 2008 599 HONDA CBR600RR D 2 8 20 3 Sat ROAD Session
559 MARTIN EGGINTON 2003 1000 SUZUKI SV1000 D 8 16 20 3 Sat ROAD Session
560 PAUL SPRINGTHORPE 1985 498 YAMAHA RD500LC D 8 16 20 3 Sat ROAD Session
561 ADRIAN AYRE 1990 1127 SUZUKI GSX R1100 D 8 16 20 3 Sat ROAD Session
562 TREVOR INGHAM 1996 850 YAMAHA TRX D 2 20 2 Sat ROAD Session
593 Adrian Cater 1995 900 Honda CBR900RR D 2 16 20 3 Sat ROAD Session
Rider No Riders Forname(s) Riders Surname Year CC Make Of Machine Model Class Session 1 Session 2 Session 3 Sessions Required
2 ROGER JAMES 1961 250 ARIEL ARROW SPORTS P 22 30 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
5 GRAHAM INGER 1961 350 NORTON MANX P 22 35 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
14 JOHN DAVIS 1972 650 SEELEY TRIUMPH P 22 26 35 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
21 MALCOLM MARSDEN 1968 350 AERMACCHI ALA D'ORO P 22 26 35 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
27 ROBERT STEPHEN FISHER 1976 125 MORBIDELLI VR125 GP P 30 35 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
46 DAVE LEE 1936 250 EXCELSIOR RACING MANXMAN P 22 30 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
56 NEIL KERR 1937 500 RUDGE SPECIAL P 22 30 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
75 GUY ETHERINGTON 1992 250 HONDA RS 250 P 22 26 35 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
86 TONY HUDSON 1962 250 HONDA RC163 REP P 22 26 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
96 COLIN WILKINSON 1965 246 GREEVES SILVERSTONE P 22 26 35 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
103 ROBERT DALLOWAY 1977 250 BENELLI 254 P 22 26 35 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
104 DAVID HEWLETT 1968 350 DUCATI 350 P 22 26 35 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
126 BOB WARREN 1972 248 DUCATI SAXON P 22 30 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
127 BRUCE GREEN 1972 250 SUZUKI GT250 P 26 35 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
129 PETE LIVESEY 1933 350 VELOCETTE MK4 KTT P 35 38 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
136 JOHN TICKNER 1958 125 DUCATI GRAND PRIX P 22 38 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
162 JOHN MUNDEY 1929 348 VELOCETTE KTT P 35 38 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
164 TIM SIMKINS 1928 350 VELOCETTE KCR P 22 35 38 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
173 COLIN BUTLER 1929 600 SCOTT FLYING SQUIRREL P 22 26 35 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
183 DARREN CROSSLEY 1972 250 YAMAHA DS7 P 26 35 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
199 MICK SMEDLEY 1978 49 KREIDLER VAN-VEEN P 26 35 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
217 DARIN MILLS 1967 249 SUZUKI T20 P 22 26 35 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
219 JULIAN BISHOP 1994 250 HONDA RS 250R P 22 26 35 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
231 MICHAEL HARRISON 1934 347 NEW IMPERIAL GRAND PRIX P 22 30 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
244 VIC ALLAN 1958 250 NSU MAX P 22 26 35 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
282 KEITH RILEY 1938 348 VELOCETTE KSS P 26 35 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
293 JOHN MCLAUCHLAN 1990 250 HONDA NSR 250 P 26 35 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
311 KEN HAILSTONE 1931 500 NORTON CS1 P 26 35 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
316 JOHN GOODALL 1962 250 NORTON KT SPECIAL P 26 35 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
319 JERRY FIFORD 1992 399 HONDA CBR400RR P 22 26 35 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
322 MARTIN CLARKE 1947 500 BSA B33 RACER P 26 35 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
325 JIM GIBSON 1982 YAMAHA MBA_125 P 22 26 35 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
326 SHAUN MICHAEL MULLIGAN 1980 499 YAMAHA SR500 P 22 26 35 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
331 CHRISTOPHER BRIAN MOORCROFT 1937 498 VELOCETTE MSS P 30 35 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
332 SIMON KEITH MOORCROFT 1972 350 HONDA K4 P 30 35 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
335 DAVE SKILLAN 1963 250 HONDA RC162 P 22 26 35 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
339 DAVID BARDWELL 1948 350 VELOCETTE MK8 KTT P 30 35 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
341 DENIS BARDWELL 1950 350 MCCANDLESS VELOCETTE KTT P 30 35 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
351 PETER MCGLONE 1969 250 DUCATI WIDECASE P 35 38 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
363 CHARLES OLLIS 1978 250 MZ SUPA 5 P 30 35 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
377 DARREN HOWARD 250 HONDA CB350/CBR250 P 22 26 35 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
378 ANDY ABRAM 1973 250 YAMAHA TZ250A P 30 35 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
388 IAN WHITEHEAD 1934 350 NEW IMPERIAL GD P 30 35 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
390 MICHAEL BONIFACE 1949 350 VELOCETTE KTT MKVIII P 30 38 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
392 JO DRURY 1932 350 VELOCETTE KTT MK IV P 30 38 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
416 PATRICK MALONEY 1966 350 DUCATI SAXON P 30 38 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
422 ANDY LEE 1937 248 EXCELSIOR MANXMAN P 30 38 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
431 MICHAEL HARVEY 1995 124 HONDA RS125R P 30 38 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
452 GRAHAM VICKERY 1964 247 DUCATI MACH 1 P 22 26 38 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
460 MICHAEL VIRET 1968 174 HONDA CB175 P 30 38 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
466 NIGEL SIMS 1962 125 HONDA CR93 P 22 26 38 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
473 NIGEL STONE 1962 125 HONDA CR93 P 22 26 38 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
481 PETER TAYLOR 1996 250 APRILIA RS250 P 22 26 38 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
490 RUSS HARTLEY 1951 499 VINCENT COMET P 30 38 2 Sat ROAD Session
505 STEPHEN WAREING 1964 250 YAMAHA REPLICA RD56 DISC VALVE P 30 38 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
507 BILL KENNELL 1964 250 DUCATI MACH 1 P 22 26 38 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
508 LARRY LEWIS 1968 350 BSA B40 P 22 26 38 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
516 KEITH THOMAS 1981 250 SUZUKI X7 P 30 38 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
525 JOHN HOLT 1965 256 DMW HORNET P 30 38 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
528 ANDREW ASTLEY 1933 490 NORTON INTERNATIONAL P 22 26 38 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
530 LEE KELLY 1958 348 NORTON MANX P 22 26 38 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
532 STEVE SMITH 1968 250 DUCATI MK3 P 30 38 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
533 NEIL ARMSTRONG 1948 250 JAP 40's STYLE RACE BIKE P 30 38 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
534 NEIL ARMSTRONG 1983 250 ARMSTRONG 1983 250 GP P 30 38 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
536 ALAN NAUL 1980 125 HONDA RS125 MK4 P 30 38 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
553 LEIGH OWEN 1937 350 NORTON INTERNATIONAL P 30 38 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
558 ROGER CALDWELL 1995 250 APRILIA RS250 P 30 38 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
563 IAN MILLARD 1975 250 COTTON ACRS P 22 30 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
580 MICHAEL DIGBY 1935 250 TRIUMPH L2/1 P 30 38 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
590 John Young 1936 500 TRI/Jap P 30 38 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
597 Michael Presland 1999 250 Honda RS250 P 22 30 38 3 Sat ROAD Session
601 DAVID BIRTLES 1992 250 HONDA RS250 P 22 26 38 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
602 MARTYN SNUTCH 1979 124 MORBIDELLI GRAND PRIX P 22 30 38 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
603 MICHAEL SALT 1964 200 "D.M.W." HORNET P 26 30 38 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
Rider No Riders Forname(s) Riders Surname Year CC Make Of Machine Model Class Session 1 Session 2 Session 3 Sessions Required
19 WILLIAM CURTIS 1972 250 YAMAHA YDS7 R 23 27 33 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
57 LYLE GOVAN 1972 500 HONDA CB500/4 R 23 27 33 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
63 KEVIN HARLAND 1970 499 SUZUKI T500 RACE REPLICA R 23 31 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
65 RON HIND 1962 247 HONDA RC162R R 23 37 33 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
66 RON HIND 1969 349 HONDA 350K4 R 27 31 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
68 KEITH TOPLISS 2013 450 TM 450SMX R 27 31 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
83 BRIAN GLOVER 1968 500 BENELLI GP RACE REPLICA R 23 31 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
84 BRIAN GLOVER 1962 250 HONDA RC163 REPLICA R 23 31 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
101 JOHN DALLOWAY 1976 400 HONDA CD400-4 R 23 27 33 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
108 MICK OLIVER 1972 350 HONDA RC171 R 23 33 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
110 RICHARD GRANTHAM 2008 250 HONDA RS250 NXA R 23 31 37 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
112 GAVIN BIRD 1985 348 YAMAHA RD350 YPVS R 23 27 33 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
113 GAVIN BIRD 1973 348 HONDA CB350 K4 R 27 31 37 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
114 BARRY WILSON 1999 250 APRILIA RS250 R 23 33 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
115 GRAHAM BUTCHER 1965 650 TRIUMPH BONNEVILLE R 23 27 33 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
118 ROB PRIOR 1968 500 TRIUMPH T100 R 23 27 33 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
120 IAN SMITH 1962 350 HONDA CB72 R 23 31 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
121 PETE MATTIN 1974 350 HONDA 350-4 R 23 31 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
132 WILL ROBERTSON 1951 348 AJS WORKS 7R R 27 33 37 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
138 DAVID PETER GOLDSMITH 1977 460 HONDA MIKE HAILWOOD REPLICA R 23 31 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
141 JOHN HARTWRIGHT 1972 500 HONDA CB R 31 37 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
143 BRYAN TOMLINSON 1962 249 HONDA RC162 REPLICA R 33 37 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
150 NEIL SHOOSMITH 1956 350 NORTON MANX M40 R 27 33 37 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
197 TREVOR DUTNALL 1988 400 HONDA ROTHMANS REPLICA R 23 27 33 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
229 ANDY CLEWES 1967 500 HONDA RC181 REPLICA R 23 31 33 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
248 JOHN HANNIS 1936 348 VELOCETTE KTT R 27 31 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
262 PERRY COTTRELL 1956 350 AJS 7R R 27 31 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
267 FRANK MELLING 1992 250 HONDA RS250GP R 23 31 37 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
275 KEITH JAGGARD 1969 500 TRIUMPH DAYTONA R 27 31 37 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
287 JOHN MCMAHON 1958 350 AJS 7R R 27 31 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
324 TREV BRANDRETH 1974 499 SUZUKI T500 R 33 37 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
333 CHRISTOPHER BINGHAM 1970 600 HONDA MIKE HAILWOOD REPLICA R 27 31 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
334 ROY STEPHENS 1971 498 TRIUMPH DAYTONA R 27 31 37 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
337 BRUCE HOSIE 1969 499 SEELEY G50 (4 VALVE) R 23 31 33 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
342 KEN ROBERTS 1962 350 HONDA RC171 350CC 4 R 27 37 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
343 JOHN BOTTOMLEY 1972 347 YAMAHA TR3 (REPLICA) R 27 31 37 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
347 JOHN PEEK 400 YAMAHA FZR 400 R 27 31 37 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
354 GRAHAM EDWARDS 1994 400 HONDA NC35 R 27 31 37 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
358 GRAHAM ROSE 1954 500 NORTON 500 DOMIRACER R 31 37 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
359 PHILIP LAWS 1972 500 SEELEY NORTON MK3 SEELEY R 23 37 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
361 BARRY STRICKLAND 1960 348 NORTON MANX R 31 37 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
372 ANDY SPENCER 1956 500 NORTON RUDGE PYTHON R 23 31 37 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
374 MICHAEL GOWER 1969 350 DUCATI SEBRING R 33 37 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
376 DAVID MILLSIP 1994 400 HONDA RVF 400 NC35 R 33 37 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
379 MARK ROBINS 1976 500 OSSA YANKEE R 33 37 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
386 ROGER COVER 1971 500 SEELEY G50 MK4 R 23 27 37 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
398 ARTHUR BULLARD 1962 348 AJS 7R R 27 31 33 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
400 SIMON WILSON 1970 500 SUZUKI T500 R 27 37 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
402 STEVE CATTON 1959 500 NORTON DOMINATOR R 27 33 37 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
405 JOHN HUGHES 1969 749 SEELEY NORTON R 23 37 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
421 THOMAS CAINE 1954 500 NORTON INTERNATIONAL R 27 33 37 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
433 DAVID HART 1988 250 YAMAHA TZR250 3MA R 27 31 37 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
448 ALEX ROBERTS 1991 400 HONDA CBR R 27 33 37 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
450 PETER KELLY 1968 500 SEELEY G50 R 23 27 37 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
461 ALAN WOODS 1991 249 KAWASAKI KR1-S R 27 33 37 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
462 KEITH MILLEN 1977 350 YAMAHA TZ350 R 27 33 37 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
469 DANIEL LEATHERLAND 1962 250 HONDA RC163 R 27 33 37 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
475 TREVOR SMEDLEY THE LODGE 1972 350 FAHRON YAMAHA YDSY R 31 37 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
489 KEITH POTTINGER 1972 750 RICKMAN WESLAKE TRIUMPH R 23 31 37 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
492 KEVIN DURBIN 1981 247 YAMAHA TZ250 H R 27 33 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
494 MICK ELSTONE 1960 350 AJS 7R R 23 33 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
510 CHARLIE TRANTER 2004 125 APRILIA RS R 23 31 33 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
513 STEWART STEVENSON 1994 250 HONDA RS250 R 23 31 33 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
520 PAUL HARRISON 1978 400 YAMAHA RD400 R 23 33 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
541 ALAN SWAIN 1961 250 HONDA RC162 REPLICA R 33 37 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
565 JOHN JONES 1969 496 SEELEY MATCHLESS G50 R 23 31 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
569 SIMON CRUSE 1970 348 HONDA 350K4 R 23 31 33 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
571 ANDY KEY 1972 495 HONDA CB500-4 R 23 31 33 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
583 BEN WRIGHT 2002 250 APRILIA RS250 R 23 27 31 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
587 Ron Bainbridge 1978 350 Yamaha Spondon R 27 33 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
588 Andrew Thornton 1967 250 Suzuki T20 R 23 31 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
Rider No Riders Forname(s) Riders Surname Year CC Make Of Machine Model Class Session 1 Session 2 Session 3 Sessions Required
8 CLIFFORD SHORTER 1962 499 NORTON MANX S 25 29 34 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
10 MIKE HOPE 1955 500 NORTON MANX S 29 34 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
20 JOHN DAVID ROBINSON 1968 750 BSA DAYTONA REPLICA S 25 34 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
43 ALAN EATON 1971 750 SEELEY COMMANDO S 25 29 34 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
45 ANDY WEBB 1969 350 AERMACCHI ALA'DORO S 25 29 34 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
51 TREVOR BURGESS 1958 499 NORTON SPECIAL S 25 29 34 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
67 JIM ROSS 1968 344 AERMACCHI ALA D'ORO S 25 29 34 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
137 DAVID GOUGH 1992 250 YAMAHA TZ250 DP S 25 29 34 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
140 FIONA DAVIES 1980 350 YAMAHA LC S 25 34 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
152 TONY EDWARDS 1976 347 FREPIN YAMAHA TZ S 25 29 34 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
155 DAVID JOHN CATTON 1957 490 NORTON MODEL 30 MANX S 25 29 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
169 MICHAEL PAYNE 1954 500 DUKE BSA GOLD STAR S 25 34 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
170 CHRIS STREATHER 1951 500 NORTON MOD 30M S 25 29 34 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
178 BEN LANGTON 1954 500 TRITON TRITON S 25 29 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
202 COLIN KENT 1958 500 NORTON MANX S 25 34 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
252 DAVID CHANDLER 1964 650 NORTON TRITON S 25 29 34 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
285 LEE BAMBER 1993 249 YAMAHA TZ250 4DP2 S 25 29 34 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
305 KEVIN ROWBOTHAM 1978 347 YAMAHA TZE S 25 29 34 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
314 JOHN JOHNSON 1958 500 NORTON ES2 S 25 29 34 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
401 STEPHEN PORTER 1998 650 SUZUKI SV650 S 25 29 34 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
406 IAN MCARTHUR 1955 350 BSA GOLDSTAR S 25 29 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
408 ROGER MANNELL 1960 500 BSA RICKMAN GOLDSTAR S 29 34 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
409 BILL MARSHALL 400 HONDA NC30 S 25 34 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
410 STEWART MARSHALL 1963 650 TRITON 650 S 25 34 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
430 MICHAEL HARVEY 1957 650 NORTON TRITON S 34 1 Sunday RACE Session
437 J.LYNN ROGERS 1988 400 HONDA NC23 S 25 29 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
439 BRIAN GORE 1962 499 NORTON MANX S 29 34 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
444 DEXTER TAYLOR-DAVIS 2004 650 SUZUKI SV S 25 29 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
446 PAUL TAYLOR-DAVIS 189 588 NORTON ROTARY S 25 29 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
447 DEZ MITCHELL 1972 500 DIFAZIO HONDA SUZUKI CBR S 25 29 34 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
451 DAVID PERRY 1972 750 HONDA CR750 S 25 29 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
463 MICHAEL FLACK 1986 250 YAMAHA TZ250 S 25 29 34 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
483 DAVE TAYLOR 1974 500 KAWASAKI H1 VENDETTA S 25 29 34 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
484 DAVID HAWKES 1989 400 HONDA NC30 S 25 29 34 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
493 WILLIAM FREE 1969 750 TRIUMPH T120 S 25 29 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
511 ANDREW SMITH 1956 500 NORTON MANX S 25 29 34 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
512 DUNCAN DUNBAR 1989 588 NORTON RCW S 25 29 34 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
524 MITCHEL BLAIR 1954 500 NORTON MANX S 25 29 34 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
529 NEIL ALLMAN 1958 499 NORTON MANX S 25 29 34 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
535 COLIN WOOD 1937 600 SCOTT RACING S 29 34 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
537 BRIAN CAMP 1962 499 NORTON MANX 30M S 25 29 34 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
539 PAUL ALLEN 1963 499 SEELEY G50 S 25 29 34 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
564 GERRY JENKINS 1958 498 NORTON MANX S 29 34 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
576 TERENCE BATEMAN 1960 650 TRIUMPH 110 S 29 34 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
577 A BATEMAN 1958 500 MATCHLESS G50 S 29 34 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
595 Andy Cruse 1992 660 Yamaha Spondon Supermono S 25 29 34 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
598 Ian Warner 1988 400 Honda CBR400 NC23 S 25 29 34 3 Sat ROAD Session
599 mick McKay 1974 500 Kawasaki Vendetta H1 S 25 29 34 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
600 Dick Leeton 1982 600 DUCATI TT2 S 25 34 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
604 CHRISTOPHER WATTS 1972 750 norton commando S 25 29 34 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
Rider No Riders Forname(s) Riders Surname Year CC Make Of Machine Model Class Session 1 Session 2 Session 3 Sessions Required
11 MIKE GATHER 2015 373 KTM RC390 T 28 32 36 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
16 EDDIE MILLS 1989 750 HONDA RC30 T 24 28 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
33 GRAHAM PAECH 1998 749 YAMAHA YZF750 CABURY'S BOOST T 24 36 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
34 PETE WATSON 2008 1000 YAMAHA R1 T 28 32 36 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
35 GRAHAM ARTHUR THOMAS 1974 750 HONDA CR750 REP T 28 32 36 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
38 NIGEL WARING 1974 850 NORTON COMMANDO T 24 28 32 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
41 KEITH TOPLISS 1969 250 YAMAHA TD2 T 24 32 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
69 TIM HORTON 1981 1086 HARRIS F1 T 24 28 32 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
70 TIM HORTON 1989 500 HONDA RS500 T 28 32 36 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
94 JOHN GUY 1999 1000 HONDA VTR T 28 32 36 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
95 STEVEN STAFFORD 2000 750 KAWASAKI ZXR T 28 32 36 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
124 HARVEY MUXLOW 1980 749 DUCATI HARRIS TT1 T 28 32 36 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
128 JOHN BAILEY 1977 844 BENELLI 750 SEI T 24 28 32 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
131 JOHN COX 1982 600 DUCATI TT2 F2 T 28 32 36 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
139 JASON KENNEDY 1985 750 SUZUKI GSXR-G T 28 32 36 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
145 CLIVE HURST 1973 1000 PEM KAWASAKI ENDURANCE RACER T 24 28 36 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
161 JOHN SLATER 1976 850 RICKMAN TRIDENT T 32 36 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
163 RICHARD HEAL 1986 750 SUZUKI GS XR750 T 24 32 36 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
189 MARK GELSTHORPE 1973 1200 HARLEY-DAVIDSON XRTT (REPLICA) T 24 36 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
190 ALAN RICHARDS 1986 1100 MOTO GUZZI WITNER REPLICA T 24 28 36 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
198 KATE WAIN 1979 850 MOTO GUZZI LE MANS T 24 28 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
201 KEN SIGGERS 1985 750 SUZUKI GSXR T 24 28 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
207 JAMES CROCKER 1986 249 YAMAHA TZR250 T 24 28 36 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
212 TERRY KENDREW 1977 750 YAMAHA TZ750D T 24 32 36 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
258 JOHN WADDINGTON 2014 500 NORTON MANX T 24 32 36 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
296 PETER NORMAN 1995 750 SUZUKI S-RAD T 24 28 32 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
340 DAVID BARDWELL 1974 750 TRIUMPH METISSE T 24 32 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
356 STEVE CLARK 1955 760 TRI-BSA TRIBSA T 24 32 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
382 GRANT FARQUHARSON 1972 998 TRIUMPH TRIDENT T 24 28 36 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
389 NIGEL CLARK 1972 950 MOTO GUZZI V7 SPORT T 24 32 36 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
423 MARK FAIRWEATHER 1982 980 BMW R100RS T 24 32 36 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
435 GARETH ROBERTS 1988 750 HONDA RC30 T 24 28 32 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
453 PHIL LANDEG 1972 750 TRIUMPH ROB NORTH TRIDENT T 24 28 36 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
457 BRIAN HART 2001 748 DUCATI 748R T 24 28 32 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
468 MICHAEL LEATHERLAND 1971 750 TRIUMPH ROB NORTH T 28 32 36 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
470 MARCUS FOSTER 1996 750 KAWASAKI ZX 7RR T 24 28 36 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
479 CHRIS SALTINSTALL 1980 950 MOTO GUZZI LE MANS T 24 28 36 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
480 RICHARD HAWKSWORTH 1971 750 RICKMAN TRIDENT T 28 32 36 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
498 PETE WATSON 1999 1000 YOSHIMURA SUZUKI TLR T 24 28 32 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
509 PETER FUREY 2000 1000 HONDA SP1 T 24 36 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
540 ALAN SWAIN 1976 750 YAMAHA TZ750 D T 24 32 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
543 LES WHISTON 1971 750 BSA NORTH T 28 32 36 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
544 PAUL MCGHIE 1972 750 HONDA CR750 T 28 32 36 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
556 JIM LANGTON 1985 500 HONDA XBR500 T 24 28 36 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
557 SCOTT FRANCIS 1998 916 DUCATI 916 SPS T 24 32 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
566 DAVID MORRIS 1972 750 KAWASAKI H2R T 32 36 2 Sunday RACE Sessions
572 PAUL GASKIN 1978 1000 SUZUKI GS1000 T 28 32 36 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
582 SIMON BILLINGS 2004 1000 YAMAHA R1 T 24 28 32 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
605 GARRY HIRONS 1983 588 NORTON INTERPOL 2-ROTARY T 24 28 36 3 Sunday RACE Sessions
Rider No Riders Forname(s) Riders Surname Year CC Make Of Machine Model Class Session 1 Session 2 Session 3 Sessions Required
174 CHRIS SAWYER 1948 98 CORGI M/C2 X 10A 1 Sat ROAD Session
176 BEN LANGTON 1924 500 NORTON 18 X 10A 1 Sat ROAD Session
216 KEITH SAMS 1920 400 ABC SOPWITH X 10A 1 Sat ROAD Session
224 TONY EYRE 1924 350 RALEIGH 2.47HP X 10A 1 Sat ROAD Session
249 PAUL BREDAEL 1975 75 BURDIN CYCLE PACE X 10A 1 Sat ROAD Session
286 DAVE MCMAHON 1914 500 RUDGE MULTI X 10A 1 Sat ROAD Session
307 JOHN MATHER 1975 50 HONDA PC50 X 10A 1 Sat ROAD Session
309 PAUL MATHER 1972 50 HONDA PC50 X 10A 1 Sat ROAD Session
362 CHARLES OLLIS 1922 225 TRIUMPH JUNIOR X 10A 1 Sat ROAD Session
365 PETER WRIGHT 1952 49 SINCLAIR GODDARD POWER PACK X 10A 1 Sat ROAD Session
369 ANTHONY FAIR 1924 293 NEW IMPERIAL LIGHT TOURIST X 10A 1 Sat ROAD Session
438 PAUL RICHMOND 1929 250 VELOCETTE GTP X 10A 1 Sat ROAD Session
574 CHRIS LEWIS 1912 500 TRIUMPH A ROADSTER X 10A 1 Sat ROAD Session

Registered Address

Allen House, Wetmore Road,

Burton upon Trent,

Staffordshire, DE14 1TR